Prediction ProBeta
DiscoverBondsJuiceAlien FeedLeaderboardAnalyses
Positions...
Cash...
PricingFAQDocsReferralsTermsPrivacyContact
© 2026 Prediction Pro
Back to market
Deep analysis

Will Kimi Antonelli be the 2026 F1 Drivers' Champion?

Generated 18 days agoUnlock to regenerate
Snapshot generated 18 days ago· history builds as the market moves

TL;DR

Smart money backing Antonelli at 31¢ despite light volume and early-stage uncertainty; No heavily favored by crowd.

Read the verdict.

Unlock the full analysis

Thesis

The Yes side (Antonelli champion) attracts a +8.7 aggregate trader score—meaningfully ahead of No's +5.1—and qualified traders stack 892 deep. Yet the market prices Antonelli at just 31¢ while No trades at 69¢, suggesting the broader crowd remains skeptical of his 2026 title chances. The gap between smart traders and crowd pricing is the key pattern here.

Outcome
Yes
Price
31¢
Smart money score
+8.7
Qualified / holders
892 / 1119
Total $
$824.9K
Whale share
68%
Top 10 hold
65%
43 whales2 aliens39 bots
Outcome
No
Price
69¢
Smart money score
+5.1
Qualified / holders
204 / 310
Total $
$87.5K
Whale share
46%
Top 10 hold
77%
15 whales16 bots

Contrarian signal

Smart traders lean Yes at +8.7 score while the crowd prices No at 69¢—meaningful disagreement suggesting either the crowd is undervaluing Antonelli or smart money is wrong; neither camp is heavily committed yet.

Where sharp money got in

Dollars held by top holders per 10¢ entry bucket. Color = average trader score.

Yes
15 holders · $562.4K total · priced 30.9¢
$260.9K
0¢25¢50¢75¢100¢
No
15 holders · $70.2K total · priced 69.2¢
$260.9K
0¢25¢50¢75¢100¢
sharp (high score)mixedpoor (low score)dashed line = current price

See exactly where every top holder bought in.

Unlock the full analysis

Smart money positioning

medium conviction
Favoring Yes

Smart traders show a lean toward Antonelli winning, with an +8.7 aggregate score and 892 qualified holders backing Yes. However, the spread between Yes (+8.7) and No (+5.1) is modest—just 3.6 points—so conviction is moderate rather than high. The Yes side includes some sharp actors: wallet 0xe542afd3881c4c330ba0ebbb603bb470b2ba0a37 is classified as whale, bot, and alien with a +60.7 score and 80% hit rate, signaling insider-level confidence. But most of the dollar volume on Yes comes from whales who are either deeply underwater (0x46ee4944d72cceaac9c19e08e0491cbad461ae61 down $68k from a 3¢ entry) or grinding small profits; this mixed bag suggests caution among big holders.

Trader score distribution

Qualified holders binned by our proprietary trader score (-100 to +100).

Yesaggregate +8.7
-1000+100
Noaggregate +5.1
-1000+100

Whale activity

The Yes side features 43 whales controlling 68% of dollars ($560k), but they're split between contrarians and fading believers. The biggest whale (0x46ee4944d72cceaac9c19e08e0491cbad461ae61) is sitting on a $234k position entered at 3¢ and now losing $68k—likely a sunk-cost hold or conviction play. Meanwhile, the standout alien (0xe542afd3881c4c330ba0ebbb603bb470b2ba0a37) with +60.7 score and 80% accuracy is smaller at $13.5k but shows real conviction backing Antonelli. No-side whales are far fewer (15 total) and mostly drowning in losses from high entries around 79–92¢; they look like weak holders capitulating to the market rather than true believers.

0xe542…0a37Alien whale with +60.7 score, 80% hit rate, and +$240k PnL—rare high-conviction Antonelli backer who is consistently right.0xb6be…fcfeWhale-bot hybrid with +46.6 score, 54% hit rate, +$279k realized PnL—active high-volume trader backing Yes with strong profitability.0x46ee…ae61Largest Yes holder at $235k with -32.8 score, entry 3¢—likely a sunk-cost conviction play or old speculative bet now suffering losses.

Whale vs Retail dollars

whale = $10K+ position
Yes$824.9K
Whale 68%Retail 32%
No$87.5K
Whale 46%Retail 54%

Market dynamics

high concentrationmixed

The Yes side is heavily concentrated: the top 10 holders control 65.2% of dollars, and the top 25 control 78.6%—a fairly tight setup for a long-dated F1 futures market. No side is even more concentrated (top 10 at 76.5%), but it has far fewer dollar holders overall ($87.5k vs. $824.9k), suggesting it's mostly a dump zone for stuck early buyers. Momentum appears mixed: some high-scoring whales and an elite alien are accumulating Antonelli yes (scores +41 to +60), but the largest holder is deep red and the overall trader-count gap (892 qualified Yes vs. 204 No) suggests passive crowding rather than fresh whale buying. Volume is minimal ($18k in 24h on $2.7m total), pointing to a quiet, price-settled market where most positions are set.

Holder concentration

Share of outcome dollars controlled by the top holders. Higher bars = more concentrated.

Yes
Top 10
65%
Top 25
79%
No
Top 10
77%
Top 25
86%

Entry price distribution

Weighted-average entry price of each holder, binned 0¢ to 100¢.

Yesnow @ 31¢
0¢50¢100¢
Nonow @ 69¢
0¢50¢100¢

Dollars by trader score

Top-holder dollars binned by our proprietary trader score. Where the money actually sits.

Yes$562.4K across top holders
-1000+100
No$70.2K across top holders
-1000+100

Top qualified holders

Click any wallet to drill into their full history.

Wallet
0x46ee…ae61whale$234.6K3¢-32.844%-$68.4K
0xb6be…fcfewhalebot$64.4K13¢+46.654%+$278.8K
0x85b8…6b6awhale$42.2K24¢+41.156%+$97.5K
0x3dca…3c13$32.5K13¢+43.767%+$44.4K
0x8fba…d08awhale$30.0K31¢-39.949%-$113.4K
0x87a1…b6bawhale$29.6K18¢+33.756%+$79.0K
0xcabc…19b1$28.5K16¢-10.246%-$1.4K
0x25a2…4033$26.3K10¢-11.147%-$1.8K
0x30ee…a587$16.2K32¢-28.944%-$6.2K
0xe542…0a37whalealienbot$13.5K31¢+60.780%+$240.3K
0x4042…058f$10.0K31¢-30.938%-$8.4K
0x3ce9…0cf5$9.9K22¢+24.987%+$4.1K
0xda2e…6c83$8.7K17¢+11.151%+$310
0x612f…aa53whale$8.2K14¢+35.553%+$34.4K
0x88f0…96de$7.8K33¢-19.94%-$4.8K

Every top holder, sortable and linkable.

Unlock the full analysis

Risks to weigh

  • ·> 2 years until resolution (Dec 2026): Antonelli's seat, car performance, injuries, and team changes are huge unknowns; current F1 grid is unpredictable, and many of today's prices could be noise.
  • ·Liquidity is thin on No side ($87.5k dollars) and light on Yes despite larger size; a single whale re-evaluating Antonelli's odds could move price 5–10¢ in either direction.
  • ·Top 10 holders on Yes control 65% of dollars but include underwater buyers (entry 3¢–10¢) who may capitulate or hold baggage, creating tail risk of sudden liquidation or averaging down.
  • ·Resolution depends on official F1 championship rules and tiebreaker procedures; rule changes between now and 2026 could alter interpretation, though this is low-probability.
  • ·Entry-price distribution on No side shows many buyers at 69–92¢ with large losses; if Antonelli odds drift lower, cascading stops could accelerate further.