Prediction ProBeta
DiscoverBondsJuiceAlien FeedLeaderboardAnalyses
Positions...
Cash...
PricingFAQDocsReferralsTermsPrivacyContact
© 2026 Prediction Pro
Back to market
Deep analysis

iran-x-israelus-conflict-ends-by-june-30-813-454-138-725

Generated 17 days agoUnlock to regenerate
Snapshot generated 17 days ago· history builds as the market moves

TL;DR

Smart money heavily backs Yes at near-zero price — conflict resolution odds are deeply underpriced by the crowd.

Read the verdict.

Unlock the full analysis

Thesis

Qualified traders show a +21.7 aggregate score favoring Yes, nearly four times higher than No's +5.7. The top 10 Yes holders are stacked with high-conviction traders, controlling 90.8% of Yes dollars with a whale-heavy composition. Despite a price of 100¢ on Yes (and 0.1¢ on No), smart money has built outsized positions backing a 14-day ceasefire by June 2026—a signal the market is either mispricing resolution likelihood or those traders are betting on near-term diplomatic shifts.

Outcome
Yes
Price
100¢
Smart money score
+21.7
Qualified / holders
336 / 370
Total $
$1.8M
Whale share
94%
Top 10 hold
91%
54 whales20 bots
Outcome
No
Price
0¢
Smart money score
+5.7
Qualified / holders
756 / 998
Total $
$1.8M
Whale share
61%
Top 10 hold
37%
20 whales19 bots

Where sharp money got in

Dollars held by top holders per 10¢ entry bucket. Color = average trader score.

Yes
15 holders · $1.7M total · priced 100.0¢
$1.3M
0¢25¢50¢75¢100¢
No
15 holders · $599.7K total · priced 0.1¢
$1.3M
0¢25¢50¢75¢100¢
sharp (high score)mixedpoor (low score)dashed line = current price

See exactly where every top holder bought in.

Unlock the full analysis

Smart money positioning

high conviction
Favoring Yes

The gap between Yes and No aggregate scores is substantial (21.7 vs. 5.7), and 336 of 370 qualified traders cluster on the Yes side. The top three Yes holders—0xfffadf38a520cd5a0035ff52d7fceb436a08864b (+50.7 score), 0x000d257d2dc7616feaef4ae0f14600fdf50a758e (+64.6), and 0x24c8cf69a0e0a17eee21f69d29752bfa32e823e1 (+51.7)—have strong track records (51–72% hit rates) and large cumulative PnL, indicating these aren't noise traders. Even the whale-to-retail ratio on Yes (94.2% whale dollars) confirms institutional confidence. Conversely, No-side top holders (0x1796ecf5f6076b06dc4046398b4e8acca40bf068, 0x9a18220f85816d0ad857da4766fcd29fec25c5c4) show negative scores and poor hit rates (12–17%), suggesting skepticism among experienced traders rather than conviction.

Trader score distribution

Qualified holders binned by our proprietary trader score (-100 to +100).

Yesaggregate +21.7
-1000+100
Noaggregate +5.7
-1000+100

Whale activity

Whales dominate the Yes side absolutely: 54 whale accounts control 94.2% of Yes-side dollars ($1.68M of $1.79M). The top Yes whale 0xfffadf38a520cd5a0035ff52d7fceb436a08864b holds $557k at breakeven (100¢) with a +50.7 score and $531k realized PnL—a pattern suggesting deep conviction and successful calls in the past. 0x000d257d2dc7616feaef4ae0f14600fdf50a758e's +64.6 score and $1.53M PnL on a $24k position is a green flag. The No side whales are fragmented (36.9% top-10 concentration) and mostly underwater: 0x5b6331e7ff0831a3fe2ed12004747db1a9c911a4 is -$444k PnL, 0x8ccedcdd40c9623a524c2e734879fc397b865c11 is -$119k, indicating these traders are betting against their own historical success.

0xfffa…864bLeading Yes whale with +50.7 score, $531k realized PnL, and $557k at par—demonstrates conviction in ceasefire thesis.0x000d…758eHigh-conviction whale: +64.6 score with $1.53M PnL on tiny $24k position signals extremely profitable track record backing Yes.0x9648…6825Second-largest Yes holder at $397k but deeply negative (-$5.77M PnL, -69.2 score)—appears to be a contrarian bet or hedge.0x5b63…11a4Leading No whale with -$444k PnL and -52.4 score—betting against ceasefire despite poor historical returns.

Whale vs Retail dollars

whale = $10K+ position
Yes$1.8M
Whale 94%Retail 6%
No$1.8M
Whale 61%Retail 39%

Market dynamics

high concentrationaccumulating

Concentration is extreme on the Yes side: the top 10 holders control 90.8% of dollars, and the top 25 control 97.2%. This is not retail-driven price discovery—it's whale accumulation with strong conviction. Momentum reads as accumulating because high-scoring whales (0xfffadf38a520cd5a0035ff52d7fceb436a08864b, 0x000d257d2dc7616feaef4ae0f14600fdf50a758e, 0x24c8cf69a0e0a17eee21f69d29752bfa32e823e1) are stacked into Yes, while No-side whales show poor scores and losses. The contrast is sharp: qualified traders favor Yes by 16 points, yet price sits at 100¢ Yes / 0.1¢ No—suggesting either the market has already priced in the view or sharp traders are getting ahead of broader sentiment shifts (e.g., diplomatic negotiations, Trump administration policy).

Holder concentration

Share of outcome dollars controlled by the top holders. Higher bars = more concentrated.

Yes
Top 10
91%
Top 25
97%
No
Top 10
37%
Top 25
53%

Entry price distribution

Weighted-average entry price of each holder, binned 0¢ to 100¢.

Yesnow @ 100¢
0¢50¢100¢
Nonow @ 0¢
0¢50¢100¢

Dollars by trader score

Top-holder dollars binned by our proprietary trader score. Where the money actually sits.

Yes$1.7M across top holders
-1000+100
No$599.7K across top holders
-1000+100

Top qualified holders

Click any wallet to drill into their full history.

Wallet
0xfffa…864bwhale$557.3K100¢+50.763%+$531.2K
0x9648…6825whale$397.2K68¢-69.232%-$5.8M
0xd1c7…1d2bwhale$175.0K100¢-68.56%-$2.7M
0x123f…9cf1$143.2K100¢+12.899%+$41.4K
0x72e4…740awhale$107.3K100¢+26.371%+$271.2K
0xd99f…fcdcwhale$100.1K100¢+18.152%+$84.9K
0xad7f…67dcwhale$50.0K100¢-21.426%-$9.9K
0x24c8…23e1whalebot$50.0K100¢+51.751%+$1.3M
0x000d…758ewhale$24.1K97¢+64.672%+$1.5M
0xa72a…93fdwhale$20.4K97¢-33.740%-$24.8K
0x7e30…1e50whale$19.8K100¢+44.361%+$78.2K
0x75d1…7a5fwhalebot$17.7K73¢+45.057%+$94.7K
0x53e5…6177whale$11.9K89¢+39.851%+$111.5K
0x15fd…cc95whale$10.6K80¢+22.359%+$18.4K
0x0009…1d43whale$9.5K97¢+32.556%+$22.6K

Every top holder, sortable and linkable.

Unlock the full analysis

Risks to weigh

  • ·Resolution hinges on a continuous 14-day ceasefire window; any single strike or escalation resets the clock, making this extremely sensitive to tactical strikes or false flags between now and June 2026.
  • ·Whale concentration (90.8% top-10 on Yes) introduces exit liquidity risk: if high-scoring holders begin unwinding, retail depth is minimal ($103k), and price could whipsaw.
  • ·The No side is deeply negative and fragmented, implying very low conviction against peace—a dangerous sign if market consensus suddenly flips due to geopolitical shock.
  • ·Resolution source and definition of 'military action' are critical: ambiguity around drone strikes, naval incidents, or cyber operations could trigger disputes; the 14-day rule is unforgiving.
  • ·Data gap: we lack insight into recent trade flow (whether whales are entering or exiting) or whether price has moved since these positions were established—critical for momentum validation.