Prediction ProBeta
DiscoverBondsJuiceAlien FeedLeaderboardAnalyses
Positions...
Cash...
PricingFAQDocsReferralsTermsPrivacyContact
© 2026 Prediction Pro
Back to market
Deep analysis

iran-x-israelus-conflict-ends-by-april-7-346

Generated 16 days agoUnlock to regenerate
Snapshot generated 16 days ago· history builds as the market moves

TL;DR

Smart traders betting on ceasefire at 100¢ Yes, but concentration and whale volatility create real risk.

Read the verdict.

Unlock the full analysis

Thesis

Traders with strong track records are piling into Yes, backing a 14-day ceasefire scenario before April 2026. The aggregate score of +24.8 versus +6.2 on No is meaningful, and three high-conviction whales (scores +68.8, +47.7, +54.4) are stacked long. That said, the top 10 Yes holders control 83% of the side, and two major whales on the Yes side are underwater with terrible hit rates (scores -68.5, -55.0), creating volatility risk if sentiment shifts.

Outcome
Yes
Price
100¢
Smart money score
+24.8
Qualified / holders
643 / 736
Total $
$20.8M
Whale share
98%
Top 10 hold
83%
115 whales1 alien26 bots
Outcome
No
Price
0¢
Smart money score
+6.2
Qualified / holders
1697 / 2136
Total $
$20.8M
Whale share
94%
Top 10 hold
53%
45 whales34 bots

Where sharp money got in

Dollars held by top holders per 10¢ entry bucket. Color = average trader score.

Yes
15 holders · $16.4M total · priced 100.0¢
$15.9M
0¢25¢50¢75¢100¢
No
15 holders · $11.8M total · priced 0.1¢
$15.9M
0¢25¢50¢75¢100¢
sharp (high score)mixedpoor (low score)dashed line = current price

See exactly where every top holder bought in.

Unlock the full analysis

Smart money positioning

medium conviction
Favoring Yes

Yes attracts the smarter capital: an aggregate score of +24.8 beats No's +6.2 by a meaningful margin. Three of the top four Yes whales have scores above +45 and hit rates of 75%+, indicating skilled traders who made money on previous calls. Alien trader 0xed107a85a4585a381e48c7f7ca4144909e7dd2e5 is sitting on $1.7M in gains (score +68.8, 85% hit rate) and holding $4M Yes. However, conviction is tempered by the presence of two large underwater whales on the Yes side (0xd1c769317bd15de7768a70d0214cf0bbcc531d2b down $2.7M at score -68.5, 0x78048aa26ac1967566b8ed11910b529e5f2d7025 down $297K at score -55.0), which suggests recent capitulation or bad entry timing rather than fresh accumulation.

Trader score distribution

Qualified holders binned by our proprietary trader score (-100 to +100).

Yesaggregate +24.8
-1000+100
Noaggregate +6.2
-1000+100

Whale activity

Whale concentration is extreme on Yes—the top 10 hold 83% of the $20.8M side. Three high-conviction whales are betting Yes hard: 0xed107a85a4585a381e48c7f7ca4144909e7dd2e5 ($4M, score +68.8, alien status, $1.7M profit), 0x2785e7022dc20757108204b13c08cea8613b70ae ($3.1M, score +47.7, 75% hit rate, $214K profit), and 0x2d99e29c4f066ba32098c65e4c7454b277d94ca3 ($458K, score +54.4, 76% hit rate, $173K profit). On No, whales are quieter: top whale 0x6480542954b70a674a74bd1a6015dec362dc8dc5 ($2.2M, score +54.5) is the only qualified whale with a strong score, and the No side has less concentrated whale conviction overall.

0xed10…d2e5Alien trader ($4M Yes, +68.8 score, 85% hit rate, $1.7M profit) — this is the sharpest capital on the board.0x2785…70aeWhale with $3.1M Yes, +47.7 score, 75% hit rate and $213K profit — consistent winner backing ceasefire.0xd1c7…1d2bUnderwater whale ($1M Yes, score -68.5, 6% hit rate, -$2.7M loss) — weak signal and a drag on Yes conviction.0x6480…8dc5No-side whale ($2.2M, score +54.5, 79% hit rate, small gains) — best No backing, but alone against stronger Yes capital.

Whale vs Retail dollars

whale = $10K+ position
Yes$20.8M
Whale 98%Retail 2%
No$20.8M
Whale 94%Retail 6%

Market dynamics

high concentrationaccumulating

Yes-side concentration is severe: top 10 holders own 82.8% of dollars, top 25 own 93.3%. This creates a small-group dynamic where the sentiment of a handful of whales drives the side. On No, concentration is lower (top 10 own 52.8%), suggesting more dispersed betting against ceasefire. Momentum is accumulating on Yes because high-scoring whales dominate that side and most hold at entry price 100¢, indicating recent or ongoing conviction bets. No whales are mostly sitting at 0–4¢ entries, showing they took these positions cheaply and early, but with only moderate aggregate scoring (+6.2 vs +24.8 for Yes), there's no fresh whale push into No. The 643 qualified traders on Yes versus 1,697 on No indicates Yes quality is concentrated among fewer, smarter traders, while No is more retail-driven.

Holder concentration

Share of outcome dollars controlled by the top holders. Higher bars = more concentrated.

Yes
Top 10
83%
Top 25
93%
No
Top 10
53%
Top 25
68%

Entry price distribution

Weighted-average entry price of each holder, binned 0¢ to 100¢.

Yesnow @ 100¢
0¢50¢100¢
Nonow @ 0¢
0¢50¢100¢

Dollars by trader score

Top-holder dollars binned by our proprietary trader score. Where the money actually sits.

Yes$16.4M across top holders
-1000+100
No$11.8M across top holders
-1000+100

Top qualified holders

Click any wallet to drill into their full history.

Wallet
0xd99f…fcdcwhale$4.4M100¢+18.152%+$84.9K
0xed10…d2e5whalealien$4.0M100¢+68.885%+$1.7M
0x2785…70aewhale$3.1M100¢+47.775%+$213.7K
0x02e7…59e5whale$1.7M100¢+18.6100%+$57.8K
0xd1c7…1d2bwhale$1.1M100¢-68.56%-$2.7M
0x2d99…4ca3whale$458.4K99¢+54.476%+$173.3K
0xad7f…67dcwhale$350.0K100¢-21.426%-$9.9K
0x72e4…740awhale$300.0K42¢+26.271%+$271.3K
0xbacd…ab35whale$201.8K96¢+50.952%+$971.7K
0x7804…7025whale$190.0K100¢-55.028%-$297.2K
0x9507…7b04whale$127.6K100¢+52.174%+$122.4K
0x7c3d…5c6bwhalebot$125.4K100¢+53.759%+$741.7K
0x614d…1546whale$120.0K59¢+51.259%+$360.6K
0xddd6…aafcwhale$112.2K100¢+13.359%+$1.5K
0x47ab…95dfwhale$105.0K99¢+31.551%+$14.6K

Every top holder, sortable and linkable.

Unlock the full analysis

Risks to weigh

  • · Concentration risk: top 10 Yes whales control 83% of the side; a coordinated exit or liquidation cascade could collapse the Yes price rapidly despite current smart-money support.
  • ·Resolution and definition risk: the market requires a continuous 14-day ceasefire window and depends on external confirmation of 'military action' — political disputes over whether an incident qualifies could delay or distort resolution.
  • ·Whale volatility: two large Yes whales (0xd1c769317bd15de7768a70d0214cf0bbcc531d2b and 0x78048aa26ac1967566b8ed11910b529e5f2d7025) are badly underwater with terrible hit rates, suggesting they may liquidate if losses worsen, creating dump pressure.
  • ·No-side underfunding: while No has more traders (1,697 vs 643), aggregate smart-money score is much lower (+6.2) and whale quality is weaker, meaning a sharp geopolitical shock might find little conviction backing on the downside.
  • ·Long duration to expiry (April 2026) and macro uncertainty: a two-year window for a ceasefire is wide; regime change, escalation, or de-escalation could shift dramatically, and whales may reposition before April 2025 mid-term catalysts.